2024 Schedule

Times are subject to change (Central Time Zone)

Monday, Aug. 12th 

8:30AM          Registration Opens

9:00AM          Coder Games Welcome

9:10AM           Coder Games Worktime

10:30AM        Brian West: Bobby’s Table, A Google Adventure

12:30PM         Lunch

1:00PM            FreeSWITCH Lunch n’ Learn

1:30PM            Afternoon Announcements

3:30PM           Maker Challenge Demos

4:00PM           FreeCYCLED Demos

4:30PM           SignalWire Challenge Demos

6:00PM           Welcome Dinner at Giordanos

Tuesday, Aug. 13th 

8:30AM          Registration Opens

9:30AM          Welcome Announcements

10:00AM        Anthony Minessale: Keynote

11:15AM          Diego Gosmar: Generative Conversational AI Interoperability

11:45AM          Luca Pradovera: Giving AI the Gift of Knowledge

12:15PM          Lunch

1:00PM            Kamailio Lunch n’ Learn

1:45PM            David Duffett: G2NG (Geek to Non-Geek) Communications Masterclass

2:15PM            João Santos: Flutter & WebRTC

2:45PM            Break

3:00PM            Joe Mordica: Scaling and Managing RTC Workloads in Kubernetes

3:30PM           Rita Lopes: Hepic Cloud: The Challenges of Building an RTC Architecture in Cloud

4:00PM           AI Roundtable: Harnessing the Power of AI – Cutting through the Noise

8:00PM           Gigabit Reception

Wednesday, Aug. 14th 

8:30AM          Registration Opens

9:15AM           Morning Announcements

9:30AM           Tom Sheahan: From Texting to TikTok- Defining Digital    Regulation

10:00AM         Fred Posner: Kamailio and FreeSWITCH at Scale

10:30AM         Break

11:00AM          Daniel-Constantin Mierla: Kamailio as a SIP Application Server

11:30 AM          James Tagg: Do Androids Dream of Making VoIP Calls

12:00PM           Lunch

12:45PM           SignalWire Lunch n’ Learn

2:00PM            Liviu Chircu: Building 4G and 5G Flows using OpenSIPS 3.5

2:30PM            Abbi Minessale: The Return of Clippy

3:00PM            Break

3:15PM            Daniel Pocock: Use of Technology in European Parliament Election Campaign

3:45PM           FreeSWITCH Roundtable:  Blazing the Trail – Future of Telecom

7:30PM           Casino Night

Thursday, Aug. 15th 

9:00AM          Registration Opens

9:30AM           Morning Announcements

9:45AM            Elena-Ramona Modroiu: Build Your 5G Stand Alone Private Network With Open Source

10:15AM           Mack Hendricks: Dynamic SIP Credentials

10:45AM          Giovanni Maruzzelli: High Availability and Scalability of RTC Services with Freeswitch, OpenSIPS and Friends

11:15AM             Adrian Angwenyi: Humans and Machines Work Together, Improving Contact Center Operations

11:45AM            Kristian Kielhofner: AI on the Frontier – The Worlds Fastest Supercomputer

12:30PM           Lunch

1:15PM               Homer Lunch n’ Learn

1:45PM              Seven Du: Connect to Everyting with FreeSWITCH

2:15PM              Brandon Youngdale: Modernizing a Legacy VoIP Stack

2:45PM             Grand Prize Drawing

3:30PM             End of Conference

Thank you to our 2024 ClueCon Sponsors! Want to become a 2024 Sponsor?